Men's BaseballIllinois Skyway Collegiate Conference

The baseball conference plays a 21-game schedule during the season with one nine-inning game on Fridays and two seven-inning games on Saturdays.

The ISCC baseball chairman is Kent Payne of Elgin Community College.

All Conference Team

2017
Player of the Year
Nick Vasic (McHenry)

Pitcher of the Year
Tyler Jones (McHenry)

Coach of the Year
Jared Wacker (McHenry)

First Team
C - Samyr Santos (Waubonsee /So.) .429 avg. 8 HR's, 32 RBI's
1B - Brett Stratinsky (McHenry/So.) .338 avg. 6 HR's, 32 RBI's
2B - Alex Niecjkowski (Oakton/So.) .411 avg.
SS - Nick Vasic (McHenry/So. ) .400 avg. 10 2b's, 33 RBI's, 35 Runs
SS - Victor Santana (Waubonsee/So.) .463 avg.
3B - Tom Smart (Oakton/Fr.) .394 avg. 24 RBI's
OF - Alex Cimaroli (McHenry/Fr.) .351 avg. 20 RBI's
OF - Josh Meyer (Waubonsee/Fr.) .392 avg. 22 RBI's
OF - Brandon Sparks (Waubonsee/So.) .366 avg. 24 Runs
OF - Diego Rincon (Morton/Fr.) .463 avg. 26 RBI's
P - Brandon Nowak (Oakton/So.) 3-1 W-L, 2.82 ERA, 44 K's, 35 Inns.
P - Tyler Jones (McHenry/So.) 5-0 W-L, 2.43 ERA, 39 K's, 33.3 Inns.
C - Wyatt Mascarella (McHenry/So.) .388 avg. 21 RBI's, 26 Runs
C - Patrick Arndt (Prairie State/Fr.) .491 avg.
1B - Klay Nafziger (Waubonsee/So.) .393 avg. 9 2b's, 20 Runs
SS - Yaniel Vargas (Morton/So.) .411 avg. 9 SB's
SS - Tanner Smith (Elgin/So.) .359 avg. 19 Runs
3B - Owen Oreskovich (McHenry/So.) .406 avg. 21 RBI's
OF - Dolan Nicholson (Waubonsee/Fr.) .429 avg. 19 Runs
OF - Alex Guerra (Moraine Valley/Fr.) .355 avg. 29 Runs, 11 SB's
P- Dustin Imanaka (Waubonsee/Fr.) 3-1 W-L, 2.59 ERA, 24 K's, 5 BB's, 24.3 Inns.
P- Nick Bruns (Prairie State/So.) 4.56 ERA, 30 K's, 23.6 Inns.

Second Team
3B - Will Drake (Elgin/So.)
1B - Tyler Lowe (Elgin/So.)
OF - Rhett Wojkovich (Elgin/So.)
OF - Kyle Vanderwall (Lake Co./So.)
P - August Voight (Lake Co./So.)
DH - Justin Blasinski (McHenry/So.)
P - Larkin Hanselmann (McHenry/Fr.)
C/OF - Sam Hawley (McHenry/So.)
2B - Gavin Homer (McHenry/Fr.)
OF - Tyler Stamer (McHenry/Fr.)
P - Tom Przekwas (Moraine Valley/So.)
SS/P - A.J. Sanchez (Moraine Valley/So.)
P - Juan Arroyo (Morton/So.)
3B - Ismael De Los Santos (Morton/ So.)
P - Kenuel Dominguez (Morton/So.)
SS - Sawyer Price (Oakton/Fr.)
OF - Dan Schneberger (Oakton/Fr.)
OF - Chase Colding (Prairie State/Fr.)
P - Trevor Hannan (Waubonsee/Fr.)
3B - Kyle Kolb (Waubonsee/So.)
P - Jared Liebelt (Waubonsee/So.)
DH - Ivan Santos (Waubonsee/So.)

2016
Most Valuable Player
Mike Miller (Oakton / So.)

Pitcher of the Year
Brandon Nowak (Oakton / Fr.)

Coach of the Year
Bill Fratto (Oakton)

First Team
C – Jacob Peterson (Lake County, Fr) .357
1B – Brett Stratinski (McHenry, Fr) .383
2B – Pat Killelea (Waubonsee, So) .438
SS – Dominick Cuevas (Lake County, So.) .409
3B – Freddie Landers (Lake County, So.) .378
OF – Mike Miller (Oakton, So) .431
OF – Manuel Becerra (Morton, So) .529
OF – Bailey Watros (Waubonsee, So.) .378
OF – Clark Brinkman (McHenry, So.) .392
1B – Logan Beaman (Oakton, So.) .380
P – Brandon Nowak (Oakton, Fr.) 4-0, 2.16
P – Jack Granath (McHenry, So.) 4-0, 2.63
2B – Alex Niecikowski (Oakton, Fr.) .361
P – Jake McCabe (Oakton, So.) 2-0, 1.17
P – Kyle Cliff (Elgin, So.) 2-0, 2.05
DH – Luke Marzano (Elgin, Fr.) .385
P – Wes Gordon (Lake County, So.) 3-0, 3.32
SS – Riley Richarz (McHenry, So.) .415
DH – Klay Nafziger (Waubonsee, Fr.) .439
P – Cody Pazik (Oakton, So.) 3-1, 3.53
P – Riley Peltier (McHenry, So.) 2-0, 1.05
P - Jarred Liebelt (Waubonsee, Fr.) 3-2, 3.08

Second Team
P – Andrew Wimberly (Elgin, So.) 2-1, 3.09
OF – Drew Ellam (Elgin, So.) .351
OF – Sean Dunne (Elgin, So.) .375
OF – Devin Bafia (Prairie State) .264
OF – Dan Santiago (Prairie State) .327
OF – David Matthews (Morton) .239
OF – Steve Glochowsky (Morton) .255
P – Nick Seketa (Lake County) 3-0, 1.42
OF – Kyle Vanderwall (Lake County) .361
2B – Nick Vasic (McHenry) .361
P – Andrew Reisinger (McHenry) 3-0, 2.67
P – Mason Martin (McHenry) 3-0, .474
DH – Justin Blasinski (McHenry) .344
OF – Connor Hafeman (McHenry) .481
1B/3B – George Karavidas (Oakton) .330
C – Matt Delavega (Oakton) .329
OF – Devin Rybacki (Oakton) .298
C – Seth Dvorak (Oakton) .323
OF – Ivan Santos (Waubonsee) .353
3B – Kyle Kolb (Waubonsee) .359
P – Devin Rose (Waubonsee) 2-2, 3.58
OF – Brandon Sparks (Waubonsee) .433
OF – Nolan Bullock (Moraine Valley) .273

2015
Most Valuable Player
Tyler Albright (Oakton / So.)

Pitcher of the Year
David Meade (Lake County / So.)

Coach of the Year
Bill Angelo (Elgin)

First Team
C - Jake Costable (Lake Co. / So.) .409 avg.
1B - Mike Hallstrom (McHenry / Fr.) .463 avg.
2B - Tyler Albright (Oakton / So.) .422 avg.
3B - Blake Alexander (Elgin / So.) .413 avg.
SS - Kevin Smith (Oakton / So.) .395 avg.
3B - Jose Camacho (Waubonsee / So.) .386 avg.
OF - Peter Doughty (Oakton / Fr.) .518 avg.
OF - Zach Marszal (McHenry / So.) .449 avg.
OF - Drew Ellam (McHenry / So.) .485 avg.
OF - Kurt Barbeau (Elgin / Fr.) .388 avg.
P - Troy Dykhuis (Elgin / So.) 3-0, 1.05 ERA
P - David Meade (Lake Co./ So.) 2-0, 1.48 ERA
P - Luke Sampson (Lake Co. / So.) 3-0, 1.57 ERA
C - Torrence Sumerlin (Moraine Valley / Fr.) 4 HR's
P - Chris Rzewinicki (Oakton / Fr.) 3-0, 0.00 ERA
P- Logan Beaman (Oakton / Fr.) 1-0, 1.82 ERA
1B - Tanner Keiser (Oakton / So.) .371 avg.
OF - Devin Bafia (Prairie State / Fr.) .364 avg.
SS - Dominik Cuevas (Lake Co./ Fr.) .400 avg.
OF - Sean Dunne (Elgin / Fr.) .371 avg.
2B - Brandon Larkin-Guilfoyle (Elgin / So.) .333 avg.
P - Matt Starai (Elgin / Fr.) 3-0, 2.68 ERA

Second Team
C - Billy Hayes (Lake County / Fr.) .341 avg.
2B - Jordan Villareal (Lake County / So.) .386 avg.
OF - James Shelton (Lake County / So.) .316 avg.
2B - Patrick Killelea (Waubonsee / Fr.) .476 avg.
C - Zach Adrian (Waubonsee / Fr.) .366 avg.
3B - Joe Pizzocato (Oakton / So.) .441 avg.
DH - Brendt Feldner (Oakton / So.) .541 avg.
C - John Salvi (Oakton / So.) .409 avg.
P - Alex Ventreila (Oakton / Fr.) 2-0
P - Anthony Olson (Oakton / So.) 1-1
1B/P - Aery Pratt (Prairie State / So.) .330 avg.
OF/SS - Dan Santiago (Prairie State / Fr.) .290 avg.
3B/C - Bobby Neylon (Moraine Valley / So.) .500 avg.
1B - Greg Wymer (Moraine Valley / So.) .316 avg.
1B - Anthony Bragg (Elgin / So.) .312 avg.
P - Mike Hazelhurst (Elgin / So.) 3-0
OF - Tyler Kalusa (Elgin / Fr.) .400 avg.
C - Ryan Thomas (Elgin / So.) .320 avg.
3B - Evan Richarz (McHenry / So.) .364 avg.
P - Brad Moore (McHenry / So.) 3-0
P - Matt Piechocki (McHenry / Fr.) 1-2
OF - Bailey Watros (Waubonsee / Fr.) .341 avg.
OF - Connor Meehan (Waubonsee / Fr.) .429 avg.
OF - David Matthews (Morton / Fr.) .218 avg.
OF/1B - Marco D'Angelo (Morton / So.) .228 avg.
3B/1B - Jadiel Valle (Morton / Fr.) .279 avg.

2014
Most Valuable Player
Chris Hoffman (Lake Co./So.)

Pitcher of the Year
Angel Sanchez (Waubonsee /So.)

Coach of the Year
Dave Randall (Waubonsee)

First Team
C - Dane Burman (Elgin / So.) .385 avg.
1B - Brian Sobieski (Elgin / Fr.) .432 avg.
2B - Jordan Villareal (McHenry / Fr.) .390 avg.
3B - Gabriel Acevedo (Oakton / So.) .378 avg.
SS - Bobby Sheppard (Prairie St./ So.) .395 avg.
3B - Andy Gertonson (McHenry / So.) .364 avg.
OF - Dan Ohde (Prairie St./ So.) .579 avg.
OF - Chris Hoffman (Lake Co./ So.) .510 avg.
OF - Zach Marszal (McHenry / Fr.) .526 avg.
OF - Jordan Wiegold (Lake Co./So.) .415 avg.
P - Angel Sanchez (Waubonsee / So.) 3-1, 2.25 ERA
P - Jared Helmoch (Lake Co./ So.) 2-1, 0.56 ERA
P - Jake McCabe (Oakton / Fr.) 3-1, 2.44 ERA
OF - Bobby Smith (Waubonsee / So.) .333 avg.
OF - Nico Kelly (Prairie St./ So.) .477 avg.
P- Jon Swisher (Prairie St./ So.) 3-0, 2.21 ERA
3B - Bobby Nelson (Moraine Valley / Fr.) .405 avg.
1B - Pat Murphy (McHenry / So.) .273 avg.
P - Kyle Cibrario (Lake CO./ So.) 2-1, 0.56 ERA
OF - Alex Leito (Lake Co./ So.) .415 avg.
P - David Meade (Lake Co./ Fr.) 2-0, 2.40 ERA
SS - Jeremy Vasquez (McHenry / Fr.) .477 avg.

Second Team
C - Kevin Reiher (Prairie St. / Fr.) .393 avg.
P - Connor Ryan (Prairie St./ Fr.) 1.89 ERA
OF - Carter Bialka (Prairie St./ So.) .318 avg.
SS - Tyler Albright (Oakton / Fr.) .305 avg.
OF - Josh Paparone (Oakton / Fr.) .380 avg.
OF - Matt Brancato (Oakton / So.) .289 avg.
C- Brent Fildnet (Oakton / Fr.) .500 avg.
C/DH - Jon Kass (Lake Co./ Fr.) .359 avg.
C - Dan Jackson (Lake Co./Fr.) .297 avg.
P - DJ Engle (Lake Co./ So.) 4.38 ERA
P - Lincoln Herendeen (McHenry / So.) 3.60 ERA, .526 avg.
P - Corey Peterson (McHenry / So.) 2.25 ERA
C/1B - Christian Martinez (Morton / So.) .290 avg.
C/OF - Chris Wido (Morton / So.)
SS - Blake Alexander (Elgin / Fr.) .303 avg.
P - Troy Dykhuis (Elgin / Fr.) 2.05 ERA
P - Sawyer Chambers (Elgin / Fr.) 1.65 ERA
P - Mike Levigne (Moraine Valley / So.) 3.62 ERA
OF - Sheomus Brennen (Moraine Valley / Fr.) .388 avg.
1B - Tom Colletti (Waubonsee / Fr.) .317 avg.
2B - Devin Ambrose (Waubonsee / So.) .311 avg.
P - Austin Blessing (Waubonsee / Fr.) 1-1 record
OF - Ray Cekus (Waubonsee / So.) .318 avg.
OF - Nick Gillette (Waubonsee / So.) .390 avg.

2013
Most Valuable Player
Bobby Scheppard (Prairie State/So.)

Pitcher of the Year
Chris Anderson (Waubonsee /So.)

Coach of the Year
Bill Storrs, Jr. (Prairie State)

First Team
1B - Matt Schmidt (McHenry / So.) .457 avg.
2B - Brett Synek (Oakton / So.) .478 avg.
SS - Bobby Scheppard (Prairie State / Fr.) .360 avg.
3B - Malcolm Frazier (Lake County / So.) .429 avg.
3B - Bobby Thorson (Elgin / So.) .409 avg.
C - John Menken (Elgin / So.) .439 avg.
OF - Josh Jyawook (Oakton / Fr.) .510 avg.
OF - Cody Burton (Waubonsee / So.) .444 avg.
OF - Dom Winiecki (McHenry / Fr.) .469 avg.
OF - Sam Komel (Elgin / So.) .356 avg.
P - Chris Anderson (Waubonsee / So.) 3-1, 1.93 era
P - Sam Cook (Prairie State / So.) 4-1 record
P - Joe Walsh (Oakton / So.) 3-0, 2.57 era
C - Mario Hernandez (Moraine / So.) .444 avg.
INF - Brandon Martinez (Moraine / Fr.) .405 avg.
OF - Carter Bialka (Prairie State / Fr.) .400 avg.
P - Joe Preete (Prairie State / Fr.) 2-0 record
OF - Joe McCaw (Morton / So.) .333 avg.
SS - Chase Matheson (McHenry / So.) .333 avg.
3B - Nick Richter (McHenry / So.) .360 avg.
P - Ian Maxeiner (McHenry / Fr.) 3-1 record
P - Kyle Cibrario (Lake County / Fr.) 2-1 record

Second Team
3B - Joe Sadowski (Prairie State / So.)
OF - Dorrell Collins (Prairie State / Fr.)
OF - Dan Ohde (Prairie State / Fr.) 9 rbi
1B - Ryan Rasmas (Prairie State / So.) .353 avg.
P - Eddie Nelson (Prairie State / So.) 3-0 record
DH - Pat Towne (McHenry / Fr.) .400 avg.
C - Kyle Gizynski (McHenry / Fr.) .390 avg.
P - Lincoln Herendeen (McHenry / Fr.) 2-1 record
P - Mitch Kostalek (McHenry / So.) 3-1 record
3B - Eric Ray (Waubonsee / So.) .308 avg.
C - Omar Fernandez (Waubonsee / So.) .444 avg.
OF - Harry Vickers (Waubonsee / So.) .314 avg.
2B - Connor Skocynski (Oakton / So.) .321 avg.
OF - Kurt Kaufman (Oakton / So.) .500 avg.
SS - Ryan Burlison (Oakton / So.) .352 avg.
P - Chris Derue (Lake County / Fr.) 2-0, 0.00 era
DH - Alley Letto (Lake County / Fr.) .312 avg., 3 hr's, 3 2b's
OF - Scott Petrovich (Moraine / So.)
INF - Kyle Belluomini (Moraine / Fr.)
1B - Christian Martinez (Moraine / Fr.) .351 avg., 7 sb's
C - Aaron Buban (Oakton / Fr.) .312 avg.

2012
Most Valuable Player
Bob Thorson (Elgin / Fr.)

Pitcher of the Year
LHP - Austin Wallace (Moraine Valley / So.) 2.54 ERA

2008
Player of the Year
Bryan Mason (Elgin)

Coach of the Year
Bill Angelo (Elgin)

First Team
1B - Zake Amrein (Lake County/ Fr.), .474 avg.
2B - Mike Ray (Waubonsee/ Fr.), .435 avg.
3B - Trevor Rutkowski (Elgin/ So.), .383 avg.
SS - Bryan Mason (Elgin/ So.), .488 avg.
SS - Jordan Kohler (Waubonsee/ So.), .457 avg.
C - Dean Streed (McHenry/ So.), .472 avg.
OF - Kyle Standridge (Elgin/ So.), .436 avg.
OF - Andrew Hagins (Oakton/ So.), .500 avg.
OF - Ledi Pippinger (McHenry/ Fr.), .474 avg.
P - Billy Smith (Moraine Valley/ So.), 3-2, 2.26 ERA
P - Andrew Burkett (Elgin/ So.), 3-0, 3.38 ERA
C - Justin Birks (Moraine Valley/ So.), .383 avg.
P - Jim Van Syckle (Elgin/ Fr.), 5-0, 3.63 ERA
OF - Matt Wietlispach (Elgin/ So.), .383 avg.
1B - Matt Jansen (Oakton/ So.), .406 avg.
C - Andrew Butkus (Oakton/ So.), .538 avg.
1B - Devin Foreman (Oakton/ So.), .361 avg.
OF - Rich Mascheri (Lake County/ Fr.), .541 avg.
SS - Phil Sims (Lake County/ So.), .478 avg.
OF - Matt Kucharski (Prairie State/ So.), .469 avg.
OF - Kyle De Young (Prairie State/ So.), .441 avg.

Honorable Mention
C/DH - Ben Vincent (Elgin/ Fr.)
RF - Matt Revelle (Elgin/ Fr.)
C/DH - Austin Licon (Elgin/ Fr.)
P - Vince Saisi (Oakton)
OF - John Hirka (Oakton)
3B - John Williams (Oakton)
SS - Jim Calderone (Oakton)
OF - Richard Harstead (Prairie State)
1B - Ken Segal (Prairie State)
P - Al Landini (Prairie State)
INF - Cordero Richmond (Prairie State)
C - Zach Charbonneau (Prairie State)
3B/2B - Jake Cobb (Lake County/ Fr.)
OF - Jack Holden (Lake County/ So.)
SS - Anthony Kaskadden (Lake County/ Fr.)
OF/C/P - Derek Kofoed (Lake County/ So.)
OF- Matt Mulvaney (Lake County/ So.)
P - Brett Breakiron (McHenry/ Fr.)
2B - Paul O'Gorman (McHenry/ So.)
SS - Victor Melesio (McHenry/ Fr.)
OF - Paul Vargas (McHenry/ Fr.)
1B - Tom Lawton (McHenry/ Fr.)
C - Dan Guerrero (Moraine Valley)
CF - Jim Ganchenko (Moraine Valley)
2B - Tom Daraz (Moraine Valley)
P - John Kazsiras (Moraine Valley)
SS - Joe Plochanezyk (Moraine Valley)
OF - Jordan Ask (Waubonsee/ Fr.)
3B - Justin Oprins (Waubonsee/ So.)
OF - Carlos Rivera (Waubonsee/ Fr.)

2007
Player of the Year
Jordan Tokarz (Elgin)

Coach of the Year
Bill Angelo (Elgin)

First Team
C – Kevin Schrader (Elgin/ So.), .395 avg.
C – John Vezzetti (Waubonsee/ So.), .395 avg.
P – Dave Carbonell (Elgin/ So.(, 3-1, 1.71 ERA
P – Cedric Redmond (Oakton/ Fr.), 4-0, 3.01 ERA
P – Bryan Wabick (Oakton/ So.), 2-1, 0.41 ERA
P - Phil Sims (Lake County/ Fr.), 3-0, 1.74 ERA
P – Billy Smith (Moraine Valley/ Fr.), 5-0, 3.12 ERA
1B – Alex Alvarez (Morton/ Fr.), .465 avg.
1B – Adam Rice (Elgin/ Fr.), .472 avg.
1B – Matt Whitney (Moraine Valley/ So.), .436 avg.
2B – Jordan Tokarz (Elgin/ So.), .447 avg.
SS – Joe Ferro (Lake County/ So.), .422 avg.
SS – Dan Nix (Oakton/ So.), .400 avg.
3B – Chad Rebecca (Oakton/ So.), .388 avg.
3B – Dan Anstedt (Lake County/ So.), .354 avg.
3B – Alberto Burgos (Morton/ So.), .471 avg.
OF – Kyle DeYoung (Prairie State/ Fr.), .379 avg.
OF – Branden Robbins (Waubonsee/ Fr.), .396 avg.
OF – Tony Rzdok (Lake County/ So.), .432 avg.
OF – Ryan Senko (Prairie State/ So.), .432 avg.
OF – Lenell McGee (Oakton/ Fr.), .395 avg.
OF – Nick Badgley (McHenry/ So.), .386 avg.

Honorable Mention
1B: Ryan Holley (Oakton/ So.)
OF: Andrew Hagins (Oakton/ Fr.)
C: Andrew Butkus (Oakton/ Fr.)
C: Adam Wilson (Moraine Valley/ So.)
SS: Vince Prieto (Moraine Valley/ So.)
INF: Javier Sandoval (McHenry/ Fr.)
1B: Dan Lipp (McHenry/ So.)
SS: Tyler Bergman (McHenry/ So.)
C: Paul Dort (McHenry/ So.)
OF: Dan Spino (Lake County/ So.)
2B: Mike Fuchs (Lake County/ So.)
P: Adam Ketzner (Lake County/ Fr.)
2B: Angel Garcia (Morton/ So.)
P: Chris Hendron (Prairie State/ Fr.)
3B: Bobby Price (Prairie State/ Fr.)
INF: Tim Wachel (Prairie State/ So.)
C: Brett Ehrlich (Elgin/ So.)
OF: Ryan Lindquist (Elgin/ So.)
OF: Matt Wietlispach (Elgin/ Fr.)
P: Rob Currie (Elgin/ So.)
P: Bryan Stanley (Elgin/ So.)
OF: Scott Winter (Waubonsee/ So.)

2006
Second Team
Robert Garcia and Josh Pagan (Morton College)

2005
Second Team
Thomas Creal and Alberto Gonzalez (Morton College)

2004
Player of the Year
Chris Malec (Lake County)

Coach of the Year
Gene Hanson (Lake County)

First Team
C –Chris Jackson (Lake County/ So.), .388 avg.
C – Greg Evashenk (Moraine Valley/ So.), .375 avg.
P – Eric Johnson (Oakton/ So.), 2-1, 1.74 ERA
P – Jon Palmer (McHenry/ So.), 3-2, 2.07 ERA
P-1B – Chris Malec (Lake County), .388 avg., 3-0, 1.50 ERA
1B – Mark Henninger (Moraine Valley/ So.), .472 avg.
1B – Jeff Wertepney (Oakton/ Fr.), .425 avg.
1B – Vince Macias (Prairie State/ Fr.), .442 avg.
2B – Shawn Schuler (Lake County/ So.), .428 avg.
SS – Bryant Perdomo (Oakton/ So.), .306 avg.
SS – Danny Savage (Lake County/ So.), .304 avg.
SS – Leo Jackson (Morton/ Fr.), .444 avg.
3B – Bill Gomolka (Moraine Valley/ Fr.), .527 avg.
OF – Mark Carlson (Moraine Valley/ Fr.), .500 avg.
OF – Tim Brewer (Elgin/ So.), .456 avg.
OF – Brandon Cox (Oakton/ So.), .372 avg.
OF – Larry Gempp (Lake County/ Fr.), .488 avg.
OF – Scott Sieder (Elgin/ Fr.), .444 avg.

Second Team
2B: Jeff Newman (Moraine Valley/ So.)
OF: Alex Boerema (Moraine Valley/ So.)
P: Alex Gavlick (Lake County/ Fr.)
3B: Eric Gavlick (Lake County/ Fr.)
DH: Josh Derouin (Lake County/ Fr.)
P: Adam Kluck (Prairie State/ Fr.)
SS: Mike Triumph (Prairie State/ So.)
3B: Brett Porto (Elgin/ Fr.)
OF: Chris Bielski (Elgin/ Fr.)
P: Gary Cahoon (Elgin/ So.)
2B: Guy Battista (Oakton/ Fr.)
OF: John Uribe (Oakton/ So.)
P: John McGowan (Oakton/ Fr.)
OF: Travis Howe (McHenry/ Fr.)
OF: Mark Thommes (McHenry/ Fr.)
P: Dan Dale (McHenry/ Fr.)
C: Zack Miller (McHenry/Fr.)
3B: Brad Prioletti (McHenry/ Fr.)
P: Angelo Rocco (Morton/ Fr.)
3B: Chad Raupp (Morton/ Fr.)
C: Ruben Gandarilla (Waubonsee/ So.)
2B: Mike Wolf (Waubonsee/ So.)
P/1B: Kory Lynch (Waubonsee/ Fr.)
OF: Kevin Hoffman (Waubonsee/ Fr.)
3B: Eric Wickey (Waubonsee/ So.)

2001
Player of the Year
Adam Miller (Lake County)

Coach of the Year
Gene Hanson (Lake County)

First Team
C – Robbie Wirth (McHenry/ Fr.), .520 avg.
P – Brad Nichols (Elgin/ So.), 5-0
P - Matt Mitchell (Lake County/ Fr.), 3-1
P - Rich Brown (Oakton/ So.), 3-1
P/INF - Adam Miller (Lake County/ So.), .421 avg, 4-1
P/DH - Brett Green (Elgin/ So.), .354 avg.
INF - Bob Lindgren (Elgin/ Fr.), .475 avg.
INF - Marc Mette (Oakton/ So.), .631 avg.
INF - Ryan Kotz (McHenry/ So.), .458 avg.
INF - Jason Richardson (Elgin/ Fr.), .389 avg.
INF - Dan Callaghan (Moraine Valley/ So.), .393 avg.
INF - Mike Bachar (Morton/ Fr.), .400 avg.
INF - Michael Johnson (McHenry/ So.), .468 avg.
OF - Brandon Perez (Oakton/ So.), .474 avg.
OF - Ken McNulty (Moraine Valley/ Fr.), .417 avg.
OF - Joe Norton (McHenry/ Fr.), .467 avg.
OF - Brett McCollum (Lake County/ So.), .444 avg.
OF - Shaun Wenz (Waubonsee/ Fr.), .340 avg.

Second Team
P/OF – David Carping (Moraine Valley/ So.)
INF - Cory Parr (Oakton/ So.)
3B - Juan Alonso (Oakton/ So.)
OF - Chris Draska (Lake County/ Fr.)
C - Jason Schuler (Lake County/ Fr.)
OF - Dave Paddock (Lake County/ Fr.)
OF - Kevin Kucharczyk (Morton/ So.)
OF - Joel Gamino (Elgin/ So.)
INF - Hector Rivera (Elgin/ Fr.)
P - Nick Leslie (Elgin/ So.)
INF - Jon Granholm (Waubonsee/ Fr.)
SS - J.R. Veliz (Waubonsee/ So.)

2000
Player of the Year
Justin Keegan (Lake County)

Coach of the Year
Gene Hanson (Lake County)

First Team
C – Jake Edwards (Waubonsee/ So.), .326 avg.
P – Rick Hummel (McHenry/ So.), 3-2, 2.41 ERA
P – Jason Hanson (Lake County/ So.), 4-1, 3.30 ERA
P – Brad Schroeder (Moraine Valley/ So.), 3-0, 2.59 ERA
P/INF – Matt Boukas (McHenry/ So.), 3-2, .380 avg.
P/DH – Jeff LaBelle (Lake County/ So.), .446 avg.
INF – John Jensen (Elgin/ So.), .375 avg.
INF – Pat Dignan (Moraine Valley/ So.), .472 avg.
INF – Ryan Kotz (McHenry/ Fr.), .444 avg.
INF – Dan Callaghan (Moraine Valley/ Fr.), .404 avg.
INF – Mike Kaywood (Lake County/ So.), .377 avg.
INF – Ray Stoekicht (Oakton/ So.), .325 avg.
INF – Mark Mette (Oakton/ Fr.), .413 avg.
OF – Brian Anderson (Waubonsee/ So.), .380 avg.
OF – Brian Flannagan (Elgin/ So.), .358 avg.
OF – Brandyn Perez (Oakton/ So.), .416 avg.
OF – Brett McCollum (Lake County/ Fr.), .400 avg.
OF – Justin Keegan (Lake County/ So.), .403 avg.

Second Team
Mike Bills and Paul Jimenez (Morton College)

1998
Most Valuable Player
Bob Stehman (Waubonsee/ So.)

Coach of the Year
Dave Randall (Waubonsee)

First Team
P – Roger Sounders (Waubonsee/ So.)
P – Jim Holmes (Morton/ So.)
C – Kevin Eckenstahler (Lake County/ So.)
C – Jeremy Van Dyke (Waubonsee/ So.)
INF – Chris Olson (McHenry/ Fr.)
INF – Andy Bloom (McHenry/ So.)
INF – Jose Maldonado (Oakton/ Fr.)
INF – Bob Stehman (Waubonsee/ So.)
INF – Mickey Scala (Oakton/ Fr.)
INF – Mike O’Donnell (Moraine Valley/ So.)
INF – Brad Salata (Lake County/ So.)
INF – Tony DeFazio (Moraine Valley/ So.)
OF – John Fraley (Lake County/ Fr.)
OF – Jesse Foley (Waubonsee/ So.)
OF – Justin Cripe (McHenry/ Fr.)
OF – Doug Anderson (Moraine Valley/ So.)
OF – Austin Cristy (Elgin/ Fr.)
OF – Ryan McCarthy (Oakton/ Fr.)

Second Team
P – Dan Jimenez (Waubonsee/ So.)
P – Matt Kocourek (Morton/ So.)
P – Dan Reineke (Waubonsee/ Fr.)
P – Ryan Schroeder (Waubonsee/ Fr.)
P – Scott Abercrombie (Lake County/ So.)
C – Mike Cohn (McHenry/ So.)
C – Ron Syc (Moraine Valley/ So.)
INF – Justin Anderson (Elgin/ So.)
INF – Eric Jensen (Moraine Valley/ So.)
INF – Cedric Stewart (Lake County/ So.)
INF – Chris Gertmann (Lake County/ Fr.)
OF – Armond Candea (Oakton/ So.)
OF – Mike Biondo (Oakton/ So.)

1997
Most Valuable Player
Levar Dillard (Lake County/ So.)

Coach of the Year
Gene Hanson (Lake County)

First Team
P – Rick Dassow (Oakton/ So.), 3-1
P – Scott Abercrombie (Lake County, Fr.), 4-0
P – Bob Madritsch (Moraine Valley/ So.), 3-1
P – Andy Bloon (McHenry/ Fr.), 3-2
C - Kevin Eckenstahler (Lake County/ Fr.), .372 avg.
INF – Mike O’Donnell (Moraine Valley/ Fr.), .302 avg.
INF – Cory Clark (Lake County/ So.), .367 avg.
INF – Bob Hlousek (Lake County/ So.), .381 avg.
INF – Bob Stehman (Waubonsee/ Fr.), .432 avg.
INF - Matt Fostiak (Elgin/ So.), .409 avg.
INF – Kevin Gray (Elgin/ Fr.), .340 avg.
INF – Jim McCloskey (Morton/ Fr.), .368 avg.
INF – Eric Villarreal (Lake County/ So.), .377 avg.
OF – Josh Witt (Oakton/ Fr.), .361 avg.
OF – Josh Lee (Moraine Valley/ So.), .327 avg.
OF – Mike Cohn (McHenry/ Fr.), .448 avg.
OF – Levar Dillard (Lake County/ So.), .448 avg.

Second Team
INF – A.J. Aurrichio (Morton/ Fr.), .310 avg.

1996
Most Valuable Player
Tony Bacci (McHenry)

Coach of the Year
Gene Hanson (Lake County) & Kim Johnson (McHenry)

First Team
C - Mark Lindberg (McHenry/ So.), .319 avg.
C - Pat Shaughnessy (Waubonsee/ So.), .295 avg.
C - Knute Beckford (Elgin/ So.), .367 avg.
1B - Lance Surrdige (Waubonsee/ So.), .375 avg.
1B - Tom Denk (McHenry/ So.), .350 avg.
2B - Bob Hlousek (Lake County/ Fr.), .340 avg.
3B - Ray Sanchez (Oakton/ So.), .411 avg.
3B - Eric Villarreal (Lake County/ Fr.), .395 avg.
SS - Paul Van Deven (McHenry/ So.), .327 avg.
SS - Cory Clark (Lake County/ Fr.), .361 avg.
OF - Tony Bacci (McHenry/ So.), .392 avg.
OF - Jim Cicero (Oakton/ So.), .411 avg.
OF - Mike Cenni (Lake County/ Fr.), .457 avg.
OF - Jason Watts (McHenry/ So.), .356 avg.
OF - Ryan Gibis (Oakton/ So.), .307 avg.
P - Joe Mauer (McHenry/ So.), 3-2, 1.75 ERA
P - Dan Dunlavy (Lake County/ So.), 4-0, 1.03 ERA
P - Ralph Iovinelli (Morton/ So.), 4-1, 3.60 ERA

Second Team
3B - Dan Babler (Waubonsee/ So.)
P-DH - Jeremy Birdeau (Waubonsee/ So.)
OF - Levar Dillard (Lake County/ Fr.)
OF - Mike Niemczyk (Lake County/ Fr.)
1B - Bill Duncan (Lake County/ Fr.)
C - Scott Horodecki (Morton/ So.)
P - Dan Roman (Morton/ So.)
OF - Mike Buckman (Morton/ So.)
3B - Matt Fostiak (Elgin/ Fr.)
OF - Kyle Kiesgen (Elgin/ Fr.)
P - Ben Grey (Elgin/ So.)
1B - Jared Trebes (Elgin/ Fr.)
OF - Matt Minor (Elgin/ Fr.)
1B - Jeff Marks (Oakton/ So.)
3B - Kevin Loukota (McHenry/ So.)
OF - Jessup French (McHenry/ Fr.)
C - Noel Rios (McHenry/ Fr.)
2B - Kerry Mann (McHenry/ So.)

1995
Most Valuable Player
John Engledinger (Morton)

Coach of the Year
Guy Gianni (Morton) and Rich Symonds (Oakton)

First Team
P – Jeremy Birdeau (Waubonsee), 3-0
P – Scott Schupp (Lake County), 2-1
P – John Engledinger (Morton), 3-0
P – Brian O’Grady (Oakton), 3-1
P – Brian Prange (Oakton), 2-1
C - Bill McCarthy (McHenry), .385 avg.
INF – Curt Salata (Lake County), .310 avg.
INF – John Forsythe (Oakton), .400 avg.
INF – Eric Blaha (Lake County), .412 avg.
INF – Pat Sisco (Morton), .419 avg.
INF – Tom Denk (McHenry), .333 avg.
INF – Jeff Marks (Oakton), .410 avg.
INF – John Beyer (McHenry), .467 avg.
OF – Ray Patton (Morton), .342 avg.
OF – Mane Gavric (Morton), .303 avg.
OF – Jason Watts (McHenry), .333 avg.
OF – Bob Olson (Lake County), .353 avg.
OF – Mike Armitage (Waubonsee), .348 avg.

Second Team
P – John Shish (Morton)
OF – Scott Horodecki (Morton)

1994
Most Valuable Player
Chris Wold (Oakton)

Coach of the Year
Rich Symonds (Oakton)

First Team
C - Jeff Lamb (Elgin), .367
P - Derek Hart (Lake County), 3-0
P - Joe Yaeger (Waubonsee), 3-1
P - Dan Torresin (Lake County), 2-2
P - Andy Teegan (Oakton), 4-0
INF - Doug Zywiciel (Elgin), .500
INF - Chad Meyers (Elgin), .438
INF - Kurt Bruksch (Lake County), .343
INF - Chris Wold (Oakton), .371
INF - Curt Salata (Lake County), .333
INF - Matt Ingram (Elgin), .290
INF - Charlie Specht (Waubonsee), .484
INF - Chad Palmer (Waubonsee), .424
OF - Bob Olson (Lake County), .447
OF - Dean Clark (Lake County), .514
OF - Dean Holton (Oakton), .400
OF - Mike Toma (Waubonsee), .406
OF - Nick Gengo (Oakton), .500

1993
First Team
C - Josh Goldberg (McHenry/ Fr.), .474
C - Craig Strang (McHenry/ So.), 3-1, .300
1B - Tom Kruse (McHenry/ So.), .384
1B - Mark McCarthy (Oakton/ So.), .461
2B - Dan Strom (Lake County/ So.), .459
2B - Eric Mau (Truman/ Fr.), .419
3B - Chris Pagani (Truman/ So.), .421
3B - Ray Wilbert (Morton/ Fr.), .389
SS - Steve Karolewicz (Lake County/ So.), .450
SS - Tony Huntley (Waubonsee/ So.), .472
OF - Dean Clark (Lake County/ Fr.), .475
OF - Brian Geraghty (Lake County/ So.), .500
OF - Brock Morrison (Waubonsee/ So.), .432
OF - Mark Boyle (Morton/ So.), .419
P - Brian O'Mara (Truman/ So.), 4-1, 0.99
P - Brian Jakubosky (Morton/ So.), 2-0, 1.29
P - Mike Clark (Oakton/ Fr.), 2-1, 2.45
P - Jeff Burke (Elgin/ So.), 3-3, 1.09

Second Team
SS - Luis Quezada (Morton/ So.)

1992
First Team
1B - Juan Reyes (Oakton/ So.), .500 avg.
1B - Mark LeGrand (Lake County/So.), .384 avg.
2B - Mark Misiek (Lake County/So.), .343 avg.
C - Derek Almada (Morton/So.), .394 avg.
SS - Jay Kilgore (Elgin/Fr.), .386 avg.
3B - Rubin Olavarria (Truman/Fr.), .390 avg.
OF - Bob Murray (Morton/So.), .413 avg.
OF - Dan Strom (Lake County/Fr.), .410 avg.
OF - Bob Gillespie (Elgin/Fr.), .462 avg.
OF - Todd Kassel (Oakton/So.), .361 avg.
OF - Dave Dettman (Waubonsee/So.), .303 avg.
P - Jim Cooney (Lake County/So.), 3-0, 0.66 ERA
P - Mike Deal (Elgin/So.), 4-1, 0.93 ERA
P - Brian Neugebauer (Oakton/Fr.), 3-1, 2.25 ERA
1B/P - Joel Moore (Elgin/So.), .432 avg.
INF - Chris Polanski (Morton/So.), .595 avg.
C - Chris Strang (McHenry/Fr.), .400 avg.
INF - Dom Schullo (Morton/So.), .379 avg.

Second Team
P - Rick Lapka (Morton/So.), 5-1, 1.12 ERA
3B- Keith Wrzala (Elgin/So.), .444 avg.
OF - Julius Spates (Elgin/So.), .289 avg.
P - Ken Walton (Elgin/So.), .400 avg.
2B - Mauricio Martinez (Morton/Fr.), 405 avg.
OF - Luis Quezada (Morton/Fr.), .379 avg.
OF - Kelly Roach (McHenry/So.), .410 avg.
OF - Sean Busse (McHenry/So.), .385 avg.
OF - Cliff Carlson (McHenry/So.), .320 avg.
2B - Mike Levernier (McHenry/So.), .324 avg.
P/C - Mike Revey (Wright/Fr.), .355 avg.
OF - Mark McCarthy (Oakton/Fr.), .432 avg.
3B - David Winfrey (Oakton/Fr.), .375 avg.
SS - John Weideman (Oakton/Fr.), .375 avg.
C - John Hyde (Lake County/So.), .360 avg.
SS - Steve Karolewicz (Lake County/Fr.), .333 avg.
P - John Katalinch (Lake County/So.), 3-0
1B - Tracey Robinson (Truman/Fr.), .429 avg.
P - Gary Wachowiak (Truman/So.), 2-2
OF - Bryan Groth (Elgin/Fr.), .421 avg.
OF - Dave Connelly (Morton/Fr.), .330 avg.

1991
First Team
Brad Riddle and Brad Reynard (Morton College)

Second Team
Mike Tencza, Vince Evans, Derek Almada, Marvin Coleman (Morton College)

1988
First Team
SS - Tony Serritella (Morton)
P - Joe Belousek (Morton)

Second Team
INF - Jim Belousek (Morton)
C - Ken Jelinek (Morton)
INF - Jim Ramirez (Morton)

1987
First Team
C - Ken Jelinek (Morton)
UT - Greg Ziegler (Morton)
OF - DeWayne Smalarz (Morton)
UT - Jim Belousek (Morton)

Second Team
INF - Tony Folino (Morton)
INF - Jim Teml (Morton)
INF - Tony Serritella (Morton)

1986
Most Valuable Player
Bob Kairis (Morton College)

First Team
Bob Kairis, Greg Ziegler, Tony Folino, Matt Binder (Morton College)

Second Team
Tony Scaglione, Brian Klimes, Nick Cairo, Duane Rosko (Morton College)

Honorable Mention
Jim Teml, Tom Cleaves (Morton College)

1985
First Team
Jim Zak, Rocky Fenner, Ted Poplawski (Morton College)

Second Team
Bill Kikos, Tony Scaglione, Nick Cairo (Morton College)


Coaches

Chairman of Baseball: Kent Payne

  • Bill Angelo - Elgin Community College
  • Heath Cummings - College of Lake County
  • Jared Wacker - McHenry County College
  • Hugh Dennehy - Moraine Valley Community College
  • Nestor Carrillo - Morton College
  • Bill Fratto - Oakton Community College
  • Mark Hernandez - Prairie State College
  • Brad Unger - Waubonsee Community College
  • Hugh Dennehy

    Procedures & Guidelines

    ISCC BASEBALL By-Laws

    Revised: March 2017

    I. Starting Date

    A. Same as NJCAA guidelines.

    The NJCAA Sports Procedures will be followed.

    II. Contest Guidelines

    A. Each team will play a three game series against all other conference teams as follows. One 9 inning game on Friday at 3:00pm and a doubleheader (2-7 inning games) on Saturday at Noon. There will also be one Tuesday, Wednesday series to allow all games to be played.

    B. The following policy will be in effect for postponed games. Games will be made up in the order in which they are rained out and must be played on the first available make-up date. If necessary the Baseball Chairman may designate Friday for make-ups if the schedule is falling too far behind. This allows any team to schedule non-conference games on Tuesdays, Thursdays and Sundays. Non-conference games may also be scheduled on Monday, Wednesday and Friday, however, the contract MUST READ: Games to be canceled if necessary to make up a postponed conference game. If inclement weather occurs, the first conference game of a double-header must go seven full innings in order to count. An incomplete game would be suspended and moved to the rain date.

    C. Any conference game that has been postponed and the rain date is also postponed because of weather MUST be played on the FIRST AVAILABLE make-up date (Monday or Wednesday). Coaches MAY NOT AGREE to waive this rule by mutual consent. Teams violating this rule will forfeit the games. If one or more games involving the same team are postponed, they will be made up in the order they were originally scheduled with the following exception:

    When one of the end of the year make up dates is also rained out that the whole block of games may be moved to the next available date if there are already scheduled rain dates after that rained out date.

    D. In the event the home site is unplayable and the opponent's site is playable on the make-up date, the site MUST BE SWITCHED. The new home site team will now pay for the umpires and furnish the baseballs for BOTH games and the new visiting team will pay all travel expenses. The original home team will still bat last.

    E. The original host team will be "home" both games.

    F. No team will be required to play three conference doubles headers within four dates because of postponements unless there is an emergency at the end of the season.

    G. If the first game of a doubleheader is not completed (Full Seven Innings) for any reason, the game will be suspended and completed on the rain date. The second game would also be played at that time. The conference schedule will be completed regardless of whether or not the games have a bearing on the conference championship.

    H. The first game of a DH must go a complete seven innings; the second game must also go a complete seven innings or else it shall be determined a suspended game to be completed only if it has a bearing on the ISCC championship. If it has been determined that it will not affect the conference title, it will then resort back to being an official game provided at least 5 innings have been completed.

    I. When games are suspended, and the suspended games have bearing on First place, those games will be made up in the order that they were originally scheduled. Suspended games that do not have bearing on the conference title may be played with mutual consent by both coaches.

    J. Extra rain dates will be at the end of the season to make up games that were not completed during the in season rain dates. The three dates will be the following Monday, Wednesday, and Friday following the last regular scheduled rain date. Games may be scheduled on these dates but should stipulate that it is a conference rain date. If more dates are needed, then the conference chairman will assign the dates.

    K. Games, including make-up games, must be at the host sites regular scheduled field unless agreed upon by both coaches.

    L. The TEN RUN RULE is in effect for All Conference games. If either team is ahead by ten or more runs after five complete innings for a 7 inning game and after seven innings for 9 inning games the game is terminated. The team batting last has the opportunity to bat to complete the inning. If BOTH COACHES agree and time permits the SECOND game may play to completion regardless of the score.

    M. If two or more teams have the same conference record, head to head series will determine a Conference Champion. There will not be co-champions.

    N. No team is required to play a Skyway Conference game on the day before the start of sectional, regional or district tournaments.

    O. Teams are to be ready to play no later than 15 minutes after the scheduled starting time. For double headers, the second game may be played if the team is ready to play within 1 hour of the scheduled starting time of the first game. If these criteria are not met, the contest would be forfeited. This rule could be waived in the event of any uncontrollable circumstances such as emergency weather and/or vehicle breakdown problems. All appeals will be directed to the grievance committee.

    P. There are no protests allowed.

    Q. Coaches are to use the national www.weather.com as an official temperature guide. The game time temperature must be at least 40 degrees including wind chill, unless mutually agreed upon by both coaches. Should the temperature standards not be met, the games can still be played with mutual consent of both coaches.

    R. Anyone who is removed from a baseball game, due to the enforcement of the NJCAA's Blood Rule, can re-enter the game at a later time, without penalty towards using the substituting player's eligibility to enter the game later.

    S. A player used to temporarily replace a player that is bleeding, must be on the bench and must not have been previously in the game.

    T. The Diamond DI-iX3 LS shall be the official game ball.

    U. A designated assignor is to be used by each college when assigning umpires for ISCC games.

    IV. All Conference Team

    A. Coaches, or their representative, must be present from each school to vote for a twenty-two (22) member All Conference team. If a representative is not present, then no player from that school shall make All Conference.

    B. A player must have at least 35 appearances at the plate and each pitcher must pitch at least 18 innings or three starts to be eligible for All Conference consideration. The All-Conference team will consist of 22 players; 5 infielders, 4 outfielders, 2 pitchers, 1 catcher and 10 baseball players picked regardless of position. A second team may be selected but no awards will be given. There will be an award for the "Player-of-the Year" and "Pitcher of the Year".

    C. The number of appearances at the plate and the number of innings pitched for All Conference consideration may be adjusted by the coaches if all the conference games are not completed.

    D. Coaches may vote on any circumstances on whether to accept a reduction in the minimum standards for All-Conference selection.

    E. The process for selecting a second team is as follows:

    1. First Place gets five players

    2. Second place gets four players

    3. Third and Fourth place get three players

    4. Fifth, Sixth and seventh place get two players

    5. Eighth Place gets one player

    V. All Conference Awards

    A. 22 First Team All-Conference players will receive gold medallions and Certificates.

    B. 22 Second team All-Conference players will certificates.

    C. There will also be a plaque for "Player-of-the-Year".

    D. There will also be a plaque for "Pitcher-of-the-Year".

    E. Coaches will select a Coach-of-the-Year by blind vote.

    VI. Ending Date

    A. National Tournament

    Photo Gallery

    Headlines

    There are no current headlines available.

    Conference Standings

    2017 Season
    Place Team W L PCT
    1st McHenry 18 3 .857
    2nd Waubonsee 15 6 .714
    3rd Elgin 14 7 .667
    4th Morton 10 11 .476
    5th Oakton 9 12 .429
    6th Lake County 8 13 .381
    6th Moraine 8 13 .381
    8th Prairie 2 19 .095
    2016 Season
    Place Team W L PCT
    1st McHenry 12 2 .857
    1st Oakton 12 2 .857
    3rd Elgin 8 6 .571
    3rd Waubonsee 8 6 .571
    5th Lake County 7 7 .500
    6th Morton 6 8 .429
    7th Prairie 2 12 .143
    8th Moraine 1 13 .071
    2015 Season
    Place Team W L PCT
    1st Elgin 12 2 .857
    1st Oakton 12 2 .857
    3rd Lake County 10 4 .714
    4th McHenry 9 5 .643
    5th Moraine 4 10 .286
    5th Morton 4 10 .286
    5th Waubonsee 4 10 .286
    8th Prairie 1 13 .071
    2014 Season
    Place Team W L PCT
    1st Lake County 10 4 .714
    1st Waubonsee 10 4 .714
    3rd Prairie 9 5 .643
    4th McHenry 8 6 .571
    4th Oakton 8 6 .571
    6th Elgin 7 7 .500
    7th Moraine 4 10 .286
    8th Morton 0 14 .000
    2013 Season
    Place Team W L T PCT
    1st Prairie 11 3 0 .786
    2nd McHenry 10 4 0 .714
    3rd Waubonsee 9 5 0 .643
    4th Oakton 8 6 0 .571
    5th Lake County 7 6 1 .536
    6th Elgin 4 9 1 .321
    7th Moraine 4 10 0 .286
    8th Morton 2 12 0 .143
    2012 Season
    Place Team W L PCT
    1st Oakton 11 3 .786
    2nd Elgin 10 4 .714
    2nd McHenry 10 4 .714
    4th Prairie State 9 5 .643
    5th Waubonsee 7 7 .500
    6th Moraine 5 9 .357
    7th Lake County 3 11 .214
    8th Morton 1 13 .071
    2011 Season
    Place Team W L PCT
    1st Waubonsee 10 4 .714
    2nd Morton 9 5 .643
    2nd Elgin 9 5 .643
    2nd McHenry 9 5 .643
    5th Oakton 8 6 .571
    6th Prairie State 5 9 .357
    7th Lake County 4 10 .286
    8th Moraine 2 12 .143
    2010 Season
    Place Team W L T PCT
    1st Waubonsee 10 3 1 .750
    2nd Oakton 9 5 0 .643
    3rd Lake County 8 6 0 .571
    4th Elgin 7 6 0 .538
    5th McHenry 7 7 0 .500
    6th Morton 5 7 1 .423
    7th Prairie State 5 9 0 .357
    8th Moraine Valley 3 11 0 .214